Skip to content

Market report · Oct 2026

Last updated October 6, 2026

Rust servers in Sri Lanka

Hundreds of players online on public Rust servers with a player base in Sri Lanka: 0.0% of the game's players across 1 servers. We track all of them to provide you with market insights.

1new
players
1
servers
0.0%
market share
100.0%
top server share

Market pulse

  1. SrtBull YouTube Test Server 2024

Top Rust servers in Sri Lanka

Explore the full Rust market in Sri Lanka

See where your server stands and keep an eye on competitors.

  • Complete server rankings past #10
  • Your server's exact rank and player market share
  • Side-by-side server comparison charts
  • Free 24/7 downtime alerts

Languages in Sri Lanka

Player base by language

Questions owners ask

01How many people play on Rust servers in Sri Lanka?

Hundreds of players online on public Rust servers in Sri Lanka on an average day: 1 players across 1 servers. We started tracking Rust recently, so there is not enough history for a trend yet.

02What share of Rust players are in Sri Lanka?

0.0% of all Rust players, 1 players across 1 servers, play on servers in Sri Lanka.

03What languages do Rust servers in Sri Lanka use?

Rust servers in Sri Lanka mostly run in English (100.0%).

04What are the largest Rust servers in Sri Lanka?

The largest Rust servers in Sri Lanka right now are SrtBull YouTube Test Server 2024 (1 players), ranked by 7-day average players.

05Is the Rust server market in Sri Lanka growing?

We started tracking Rust recently, so there is not enough history for a trend yet.

06Where does this data come from?

StatsGoblin continuously tracks the player count of every public Rust server; this page is the Sri Lanka market's aggregate of that data. Sign in to see the charts for each market and each server and set up free downtime alerts for servers you manage.

Rust market overview

Rust servers in Sri Lanka on other games:  FiveM 92  ·  RedM 0

See where you really stand.

Select your server and get the full picture in seconds.